Ultrafast Physics

Imlau Research Group


Osnabrück University navigation and search


Main content

Top content

Members

Mirco Imlau

Professor for Experimental Physics
Room: 32/129
Phone: +49 541 / 969 2654
Fax: +49 541 / 969 3510
mimlau[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

Eugenia Miller

Secretary
Room: 32/233
Phone: +49 541 / 969 3344
Fax: +49 541 / 969 3510
eugenia.miller@uni-osnabrueck.de

Gerda Cornelsen

PTA
Room: 32/128
Phone: +49 541 / 969 3321
Fax: +49 541 / 969 3510
gerda.cornelsen[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

Postdoc Researchers

Björn Bourdon

Room: 32/141
Phone: +49 541 / 969 2678
bjoern.bourdon[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

ORCID iD iconorcid.org/0000-0002-4559-4522

Laura Vittadello

Room: 32/130
Phone: +49 541 / 969 2655
laura.vittadello[at]uos.de

Jörg Rischmüller

Room: 32/130
Phone: +49 541 / 969 2655
jrischmu[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

PhD candidates

Yannic Toschke

Room: 32/128
Phone: +49 541 / 969 3321
ytoschke[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

Jan-Henrik Klenen

Room: 32/141
Phone: +49 541 / 969 2678
jklenen@uni-osnabrueck.de

Mattis Osterheider

Room: 32/315
Phone: +49 541 / 969 2465
mosterheider@uni-osnabrueck.de

Andreas Grosse

Room: -
Phone: +49 2331 / 9330-872
andgrosse[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

Master candidates

Anton Pfannstiel

Room: 32/143
apfannstiel[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

Mira Hesselink

Room: 32/141
mhesselink@uni-osnabrueck.de

Niklas Bethke

Room: 32/139
nbethke[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

Janina Ringel

Room: 32/141
jringel[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

Eugen Wolf


Felix Kodde

Bachelor candidates

Research Assistants

Roman Mirau

Paul Nagel

Oliver Konert

Room: 32/137
okonert[at]uni-osnabrueck.de

Niklas Bethke

Alumni

  • David Brinkmann, M.Sc.
  • Simon Podendorf, M.Sc.
  • Andreas Krampf, Dr.
  • Christian Kijatkin, Dr.
  • Felix Lager, Dr.
  • Simon Messerschmidt, Dr.
  • Niklas Bethke, B.Sc.
  • Mira Hesselink, B.Sc.
  • Stefan Hagedorn, M.Sc.
  • Dustin Dzikonski, M.Sc.
  • Anton Pfannstiel, B.Sc.
  • Stefan Klompmaker, Dr.
  • Stefan Nolte, Dr.
  • Rasmus Böttcher, M.Ed.
  • Frauke Brockhage, M.Ed.
  • Christoph Neumann, M.Ed.
  • Felix Freytag, Dr.
  • Juliane Eggert, Dr.
  • Dennis Maecker, B.Sc.
  • Marius Pille, B.Sc.
  • Thorben Groven, B.Sc.
  • Jannis Bensmann, B.Sc.
  • Ann-Christin Gickel, B.Sc.
  • Tobias Nörenberg, M.Sc.
  • Phillip Booker, M.Sc.
  • Sven Hochheim, M.Sc.
  • Holger Badorreck, Dr.
  • Jonas Dellwisch, M.Sc.
  • Javid Shirdel, Dr.
  • Anke Düttmann, M.Sc.
  • Sergej Bock, M.Sc.
  • Pia Bäune, M.Sc.
  • Kristin Springfeld, Dr.
  • Sebastian Eicke, Dr.
  • Hauke Brüning, Dr.
  • Kay-Michael Voit, Dr.
  • Andreas Büscher, M.Sc.
  • Sarah Masch, B.Sc.
  • Alexander Niemer, Dr.
  • Volker Dieckmann, Dr.
  • Jennifer Krause, Dr.
  • Johannes Derksen, B.Sc.
  • Burkhard Hilling, Dr.
  • Annika Kruse, M.Sc.
  • Thomas Schemme, M.Sc.
  • Bettina Schoke, Dr.
  • Raphael-Sung Hardt, Dipl.-Phys.
  • Michaela Lemmer, Dr.
  • Steffen Kalfhues, Dipl.-Phys.
  • Kai Brune, Dipl.-Phys.
  • Andreas Selinger, Dr.
  • Stefan Möller, Dr.
  • Christoph Merschjann, Dr.
  • Daniela Conradi, Dipl.-Phys.
  • Änne Andresen, Dipl.-Phys.
  • Dominik Schaniel, Dr.
  • Kathrin Hausfeld, Dr.
  • Uwe Sander, M.Sc.
  • Stephan Hausfeld, Dipl.-Phys.
  • Uwe Völker, Dr.
  • Stefan Torbrügge, Dr.
  • Thomas Weisemöller, Dr.
  • Dirk Berben, Dr.
  • Martin Fally, Prof. Dr.